Fixtures 2013

December 2013

Sun 29th

Ribble Valley 10k, Clitheroe, Lancashire.

Sat 14th

Mid Lancs X-Country League, Race 3, Wilson Playing Fields, Hyndburn.

Sat 14th

Gt. Langdale Xmas Pudding 10k, Langdale.

Sat 7th

Cumbria X-Country League, Race 5, Fitz Park, Keswick.

November 2013

Sat 23rd

Mid Lancs X-Country League, Race 2, Sefton Rark, Liverpool. (Inc. McCain Cross Challenge and Euro Trials).

Sat 23rd or 30th

Cumbria X-Country League, Race 4, Frenchfields School, Penrith (TBC).

Sun 17th

62nd Brampton to Carlisle 10 Mile Road Race.

Sat 9th

Cumbria X-Country League, Race 3, Sheepmount, Carlisle (TBC).

Fri 8th

Border Harriers Presentation Night.

October 2013

Sat 26th

Mid Lancs X-Country League, Race 1, Townley Park, Burnley.

Sun 13th

Penrith Rotary Club 10k, Penrith.

Sun 13th

ERRA Young Athletes Road Relay Champs, Birmingham.

Sat 12th

ERRA Senior Mens 6 Stage Road Relay Champs, Birmingham.

Sat 12th

ERRA Senior Womens 4 Stage Road Relay Champs, Birmingham.

Sat 12th

Cumbria X-Country League, Race 2, Netherhall, Maryport.

Sun 6th

Great Cumbrian Run, Carlisle.

Sat 5th

Northern X-Country Relay Champs, Graves Park, Sheffield.

September 2013

Sat 28th

Cumbria X-Country League, Race 1, Cockermouth.

Sat 28th

Lancaster 5k Series, Race 5, Salt Ayre, Lancaster.

Sun 15th

Bupa Great North Run, Newcastle.

Sat 14th

Harbourside 5k, Whitehaven, Cumbria.

Sun 8th

Cumberland Ale 10, Cockermouth, Cumbria.

Sun 8th

Burton-in-Kendal 10k, Cumbria.

Tues 3rd

Gosforth 10k, Cumbria.

Sun 1st

SSAFA Saunter 10k, Cumbria.

August 2013

Sat 31st

Cumbria Track and Field League, Match 4, Copeland.

Sat 31st

Lancaster 5k Series, Race 4, Salt Ayre, Lancaster.

Sun 25th

Grasmere Sports Fell Race, Grasmere, Cumbria.

Sat 17th & Sun 18th

Northern Athletics U17 & U15 Championships, Liverpool.

Sat 17th

BMC Grand Prix, Stretford.

Wed 14th

Ulverston Summer 10k and Fun Run, Ulverston, Cumbria.

Sat 10th

Border Harriers Open Meeting, 2 of 2, Carlisle.

Tues 6th

BMC Gold Standard Races, Stretford.

Sat 3rd

Northern Athletics Track and Field League, Division 3WC, Match 4, Oldham.

Fri 2nd

BMC Gold Standard Races, Glasgow.

July 2013

Sun 28th

UK Youth Development League (U17 & U20), Match 4, Ashton-Under-Lyne.

Sat 27th

Lancaster 5k Series, Race 3, Salt Ayre, Lancaster.

Sat 20th

Cumbria Track and Field League, Match 3, Copeland.

Sat 20th

Northern Athletics Inter-Counties, Hull.

Sat 20th

BMC Grand Prix, Oxford.

Tues 16th

Lancaster 10k, Lancaster.

Tues 16th

BMC Gold Standard Races, Stretford.

Mon 15th

BMC Regional Races, Durham.

Sat 13th

UK Youth Development League (U13 & U15), Match 4, Connah’s Quay.

Sun 7th

Lytham Carnival 5k, Lancashire.

Sun 7th

Northern Athletics Track and Field League, Division 3WC, Match 3, Preston.

June 2013

Sun 30th

BMC Grand Prix, Watford.

Sun 30th

UK Youth Development League (U17 & U20), Match 3, Blackburn.

Sun 30th

Lambton 10k and 3k, Lampton Park.

Sat 29th

Lancaster 5k Series, Race 2, Salt Ayre, Lancaster.

Tues 25th

BMC Gold Standard Races, Stretford.

Sat 22nd – Sun 23rd

Regional Schools Combined Events, Carlisle.

Sat 22nd

UK Youth Development League (U13 & U15), Match 3, Macclesfield.

Sat 22nd – Sun 23rd

Northern Athletics Senior/Under 20 Championships, Sport City.

Fri 21st

BMC Gold Standard Races, Glasgow.

Wed 19th

Hawkshead 10k, Near Ambleside.

Mon 17th

BMC Regional Races, Durham.

Sun 16th

Carlisle Duathlon.

Sun 16th

Horwich Open 5k Road Race, Horwich.

Sun 16th

BMAF Masters 5k Road Race Championships, Horwich.

Sun 16th

Freckleton Half Marathon, Near. Preston, Lancashire.

Sat 15th

Cumbria Schools Inter-County Match, Middlesbrough.

Sun 9th

Northern Athletics Track and Field League, Division 3WC, Match 2, Burnley.

Sat 8th

Bendrigg 10k, Old Hutton, Near Kendal.

Sat 8th

Cumbria Schools Track & Field Championships, Carlisle.

Wed 5th

Carlisle Tri 10k, Carlisle.

Tues 4th

BMC Gold Standard Races, Stretford.

Mon 3rd

BMC Regional Races, Durham.

Sun 2nd

UK Youth Development League (U17 & U20), Match 2, Carlisle.

Sat 1st

BMC Grand Prix, Manchester.

Sat 1st

UK Youth Development League (U13 & U15), Match 2, Ashton-Under-Lyne.

Sat 1st

Lakeland Trails - Staveley 10k.

Sat 1st

Lakeland Trails - Staveley 17k.

May 2013

Wed 29th

Levens 10k, Near Kendal.

Sun 26th

Ambleside MaraFUN Relay, Ambleside.

Sat 25th

Lancaster 5k Series, Race 1, Salt Ayre, Lancaster.

Sat 25th

Cumbria Country Track & Field Championships, Carlisle.

Mon 20th

BMC Regional Races, Durham.

Sun 19th

Brathay Windermere Marathon, Ambleside.

Sun 19th

Howgill Harriers 10k Road Race, Kirkby Stephen.

Sat 18th

BMC Grand Prix, Solihull.

Fri 17th

Dalton Charter 10k, Dalton-in-Furness.

Tues 14th

BMC Gold Standard Races, Stretford.

Sun 12th

Lazonby 10k, Lazonby.

Sun 12th

Long Marton Helm Winds 3 Villages Road/Ghyll 10k Run, 3k & 1.6k Fun Runs.

Sat 11th

Cumbria Track and Field League, Match 2, Copeland.

Wed 8th

Kendal 10k, Kendal.

Sun 5th

Northern Athletics Track and Field League, Division 3WC, Match 1, Carlisle.

Sun 5th

Keswick Half Marathon, Keswick.

Sun 5th

Dallam Dash 10k Road Race & 2k Family Run, Milnthorpe.

Sat 4th

UK Youth Development League (U13 & U15), Match 1, Carlisle.

April 2013

Sun 28th

Bodyfit Lorton School 10k, High Lorton.

Sun 28th

UK Youth Development League (U17 & U20), Match 1, Ellesmere Port.

Sat 27th

Lakeland Trails - Hawkshead 10k.

Sat 27th

Lakeland Trails - Hawkshead 17k.

Tues 23rd

Keswick "Round The Houses" 10k, Keswick.

Sun 21st

London Marathon.

Sun 21st

The Terry O'Gara Memorial 5k Road Race and Fun Run.

Sat 20th

Cumbria Track and Field League, Match 1, Carlisle.

Sun 14th

Border Harriers Open Meeting, 1 of 2, Carlisle.

Sun 14th

Great Langdale Daffodil 10k & 3k Fun Run, Great Langdale (Day 2).

Sun 14th

ERRA National Young Athlete Road Relays, Sutton Park.

Sat 13th

ERRA National Men’s 12 Stage Road Relays, Sutton Park.

Sat 13th

ERRA National Women’s 6 Stage Road Relays, Sutton Park.

Sat 13th

Great Langdale Daffodil 10k & 3k Fun Run, Great Langdale (Day 1).

Sat 6th

Longtown 10 Mile, Carlisle.

March 2013

Sun 24th

Carlisle Duathlon. Cancelled. New date 16th June.

Sun 24th

Wilmslow Half Marathon.

Sat 23rd

Northern Men’s 12 Stage Road Relays, Stanley Park, Blackpool. Cancelled.

Sat 23rd

Northern Women’s 6 Stage Road Relays, Stanley Park, Blackpool. Cancelled.

Sat 23rd

Bodyfit Lorton School 10k, High Lorton. Cancelled. New date 28th April.

Sun 17th

Trimpell 20 Mile Road Race, Lancaster.

Sun 10th

Carlisle City Aquathlon, Carlisle.

Sun 10th

Carlisle City Children's Aquathlon, Carlisle.

Sun 10th

The Trafford 10k, Partington.

Sun 3rd

Haweswater Half Marathon, Bampton, near Shap.

Sun 3rd

Haweswater Junior Run, Bampton, near Shap.

Sat 2nd

Mid Lancs X-Country League, Race 6, Skelmersdale.

Sat 2nd

Stanley Park 10k, Blackpool.

February 2013

Sun 24th

Malcolm McDougall Memorial Netherhall 10, Maryport.

Sat 23rd

ECCA National X-Country Champs, Sunderland.

Sun 17th

Muddy Shoes 5 Mile, Caldervale.

Sun 17th

Muddy Shoes 11 Mile, Caldervale.

Sat 16th & Sun 17th

North Eastern Counties Athletic Association Indoor Track and Field Champs inc. Cumbria AA Indoor Champs, Gateshead College Indoor Athletic Hall.

Sat 9th

Mid Lancs X-Country League, Race 5, Lancaster Uni.

Sun 3rd

Alsager 5 Mile Road Race, Alsager.

Sun 3rd

Dewsbury 10k, Dewsbury.

Sun 3rd

Northern Athletics Young Athletes Indoor Challenge, EIS Sheffield.

January 2013

Sun 27th

Chernobyl 10k, Preston.

Sat 26th

Northern Athletics X-Country Champs, Knowsley Safari Park.

Fri 25th

Border Harriers & Athletic Club AGM, Sands Centre, 7:00pm.

Sun 20th

Inskip Half Marathon, Near Preston.

Sun 20th

Resolution 10k, Carlisle.

Sun 13th

Northern Vets AC Monthly 10k/5k Run, Bolton.

Sun 13th

Garstang 10k, Garstang.

Sat 12th & Sun 13th

Northern Athletics Indoor Championships, EIS Sheffield.

Sat 12th

Mid Lancs X-Country League, Race 4, Hyndburn.

Sat 5th & Sun 6th

England Athletics inc Northern Athletics Sen/U20 Combined Events Champs, EIS Sheffield.

Sat 5th

Cumbria X-Country League, Keswick, Race 5.

Sat 5th

Cumbria County X-Country Championships, Keswick.